2017 Junior National Team Qualifiers

Please Note: Regional Qualifiers and UWW Qualifiers can wrestle any weight class they choose.

An asterisk (*) before a wrestler's name denotes their deposit has been received.
Italic font indicates regional qualifier

Weight Class Greco-Roman Freestyle
100 lbs. *Tristan Burch (1st 2nd Chance)

*Dakota Becker (2nd Central Regional)
*Anthonoy Avila-Arellano (3rd Central Regional)
*Austin Nash (1st FS State)
Landen Pfeiffer (3rd FS State)

106 lbs. *Justin Cardani (1st GR State)
*Lucas Kaiser (1st 2nd Chance)

*Malakye Rodriguez (4th Northern Plains)
*Jacob Rundell (1st Central Regional)
*Chrisitan Goin (2nd Central Reginoal)
*Catron Frazier (4th Central Regional)
Anthony King (1st Southeast Regional)
*Michael Leveille (1st 2nd Chance)

*Malakye Rodriguez (3rd Northern Plains)
*Jacob Rundell (1st Central Regional)
*Christian Goin (2nd Central Regional)
*Catron Frazier (4th Central Regional)
*James Pellegrino (2nd Southeast Regional)
Anthony King (3rd Southeast Regional)
*Justin Cardini (5th UWW Cadet)
113 lbs. *Dane Durlacher (2nd GR State)
*Nathan Cummings (Petition)

*Nathan Orosco (4th Northern Plains)
*Carson Oliger (2nd Central Regional)
*Syed Hussaini (3rd Central Regional)
*Anthony Molton (1st FS State)
*Matthew Templeton (2nd FS State)
*Justin Montani (Petition)
*Nathan Cummings (Petition)

*Anthony Talamonti (4th Northern Plains)
*Michael Jaffe (4th Central Regional)
*Carson Oliger (3rd Southeast Regional)
120 lbs. *Robert Tornabene (1st 2nd Chance)
*Moises Rivera (Petition)

*Anthony Molton (1st Central Regional)
*Benjamin Anderson (4th Central Regional)
*Delon Kanari (3rd UWW Cadet)
*Ezra Elliott (5th UWW Cadet)
*Joey Melendez (1st FS State)
*Tommy Russell (2nd FS State)
*Joshua Contreras (1st 2nd Chance)

*Benjamin Anderson (4th Central Regional)
126 lbs. *Joey Melendez (1st GR State)
*Austin Macias (2nd GR State)
*Harsh Anchan (1st 2nd Chance)

*Robert Precin (1st Central Regional)
*Tyler Delaware (3rd Central Regional)
*Justin Benjamin (4th Central Regional)
*Anthony Zamora (3rd Southeast Regional)
*Austin Macias (2nd FS State)
*Chase Bittle (1st 2nd Chance)
*Jared Van Vleet (3rd Northern Plains)
*Robert Precin (2nd Central Regional)
*Jusin Benjamin (2nd Southeast Regional)
132 lbs. *Garett Sims (1st 2nd Chance)
*Paladin Martinez (Petition)

*Savion Haywood (1st Central Regional)
*Zachary Spencer (3rd Central Regional
*Michael Gunther (4th Central Regional)
*Jaime Suarez (2nd Southeast Regional)
*Joey Bianchini (2nd FS State)
*Dylan Burnoski (1st 2nd Chance)
*Jevon Pargo (Petition)

*Savion Haywood (1st Central Regional)
Louis Gordon (4th Central Regional)
*Zachary Spencer (3rd Southeast Regional)
138 lbs. Zach Villarreal (2nd GR State)
*Joey Bianchini (3rd GR State)
*Riley Lomenick (1st 2nd Chance)
*We Rachal (Petition)

*Nick Keating (3rd Northwest Regional)
*Brandon Ramos (1st Central Regional)
*Aaron Castellanos (4th Central Regional)
*Jevon Pargo (3rd Southeast Regional)
*Holden Heller (3rd FS State)
*Cole Riemer (1st 2nd Chance)
*Dominick Ambrose (Petition)

*Jake Polka (1st Central Regional)
*Brandon Ramos (4th Central Regional)
145 lbs. *Nolan Baker (1st GR State)
*Jake Stiles (3rd GR State)
Trace Thomas (Petition)
*Dominic Ranieri (Petition)

*Dalton Jensen (1st Central Regional)
*Jared Head (2nd Central Regional)
*Liam Drury (4th Central Regional)
*Eddie Ordonez (2nd Southeast Regional)
Jaime Hernandez (1st FS State)
*Jake Stiles (2nd FS State)
Yahya Thomas (1st 2nd Chance)
*Grant Ohlsen (Petition)

*Kendall Coleman (2nd Northern Plains)
*BJ Bailey (2nd Central Regional)
*Dalton Jensen (3rd Central Regional)
*Liam Drury (4th Southeast Regional)
152 lbs. *Blaize Punke (2nd GR State)
*Maxx Fritz (1st 2nd Chance)
*Alexander Rodriguez (Petition)
*Nicholas Esposito (Petition)

*Duncan Nelson (1st Central Regional)
*Jake Keating (2nd Central Regional)
*Matthew Ortiz (4th Central Regional)
*Jake Keating (1st 2nd Chance)
*Patrick Ryan (Petition)
Christian Komitas (Petition)
*Ivor Gueorguiev (Petition)

*Duncan Nelson (2nd Central Regional)
*Matthew Ortiz (4th Central Regional)
*Will Lewan (1st UWW Cadet)
160 lbs. *Markus Hartman (1st GR State)
*Garett Rich (1st 2nd Chance)
*Allen Swanson (Petition)

*Jack Fisher (1st Central Regional)
*Alex Cramer (2nd Central Regional)
*Luke Silva (3rd Central Regional)
*Derek McDaniel Jr (4th Central Regional)
*Tristin Guaman (2nd Southeast Regional)
*Cole Smith (1st FS State)
*Markus Hartman (2nd FS State)
*Adam Kemp (1st 2nd Chance)
*Jack Bond (Petition)

*Alex Cramer (1st Central Regional)
*Danny Braunagel (3rd Central Regional)
*Baylor Fernandes (4th Central Regional)
170 lbs. *Cameron Palmer (1st 2nd Chance)

*Joseph Posledni (2nd Northern Plains)
*Zachary Braunagel (1st Central Regional)
*Brian Holloway (3rd Central Regional)
*Rozell Baker (2nd Southern Plains)
*Carlos Montiel (Petition)

*Zachary Braunagel (1st Central Regional)
*Brian Holloway (2nd Central Regional)
*Kevin Gschwendtner (4th Central Regional)
182 lbs. *Cameron Caffey (1st GR State)
*Diego Facio (3rd GR State)
*Dylan Butts (1st 2nd Chance)
*Jonah Pearson (Petition)

*Jack Jessen (1st Northern Plains)
*Cody Baldridge (2nd Northern Plains)
*Blah Dahnweih (2nd Central Regional)
*Nicholas Dado (3rd Central Regional)
*Jacob Tjards (4th Central Regional)
*Cameron Caffey (2nd FS State)
Payton Fernandes (3rd GR State)
*Blah Dahnweih (1st 2nd Chance)
*Alex Hirschfield (Petition)

*Jack Jessen (1st Northern Plains)
Jake Lanning (1st Central Regional)
*Nicholas Dado (4th Central Regional)
195 lbs. Nick Mihajlovich (2nd GR State)
*Ryan Vedner (3rd GR State)
*Placide Niyigena (1st 2nd Chance)
*Daniel McNally (Petition)

*Riley Vanik (4th Northern Plains)
*Sergio Villalobos (1st FS State)
*Elijah Osit (2nd FS State)
*Ryan Vedner (1st 2nd Chance)

*Riley Vanik (3rd Northern Plains)
220 lbs. *Darrell Mason (2nd GR State)
*Jesus Facio (1st 2nd Chance)
*Ethan Smith (Petition)

*Keaton Fogler (1st Central Regional)
*Joel Swanson (4th Central Regional)
*Jace Punke (3rd UWW Cadet)
*Jaylen Washington (4th Southern Plains)
*Darrell Mason (1st 2nd Chance)

*Keaton Fogler (1st Central Regional)
*Andrew Demos (3rd Southeast Regional)
*Jace Punke (2nd UWW Cadet)
285 lbs. *Zach Muller (1st GR State)
Diata Drayton (2nd GR State)
*Aydin Guttridge (1st 2nd Chance)

*Tony Cassioppi (1st Northern Plains)
*Zach Muller (2nd FS State)
*Jordan Williams (3rd FS State)
*Jimmie Olds (1st 2nd Chance)
*Tony Cassioppi (1st Northern Plains)