2015 Illinois/USA Wrestling Results

Freestyle State Championships

Click here for complete tournament results.

Greco-Roman State Championships

Click here for complete tournament results.

National Duals Results

Schoolboy Greco-Roman - 4th Place
Schoolboy Freestyle - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Cadet Greco-Roman - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Cadet Freestyle - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Junior Greco-Roman - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Junior Freestyle - National Runner-Up
Junior Women's Freestyle - 6th Place

Women's, Cadet, & Junior National Championships Results

Cadet Women's Freestyle (Team Result - 9th Place)

108 lbs. - Jocelyn Murphy, 6th Place
132 lbs. - Alexis Gomez, 8th Place
143 lbs. - Shajrianna Turner, 4th Place
154 lbs. - Karolina Galica, 8th Place
172 lbs. - McKyla Kerr, 5th Place

Junior Women's Freestyle (Team Result - 5th Place)

112 lbs. - Liliana Cortes, 6th Place
125 lbs. - Taylor Ivey, 4th Place
130 lbs. - Desiree Giamarusti, National Runner-up
159 lbs. - Andrea Sennett, 6th Place
172 lbs. - McKayla Kerr, 4th Place

Cadet Greco-Roman (Team Result - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS)

88 lbs. - Christian Goin, 8th Place
100 lbs. - Peter Ogunsanya, NATIONAL CHAMPION
100 lbs. - Joey Melendez, 4th Place
106 lbs. - Charles Faber, 3rd Place
113 lbs. - Austin Macias, 5th Place
120 lbs. - Will Lewan, 5th Place
126 lbs. - Jason Renteria, 3rd Place
132 lbs. - We Rachal, 4th Place
132 lbs. - Savion Haywood, 6th Place
132 lbs. - Frankie Indelli, 8th Place
160 lbs. - Cameron Caffey, 6th Place
170 lbs. - Jacob Warner, NATIONAL CHAMPION
170 lbs. - Jack Jessen, National Runner-up
220 lbs. - Blake Zalapi, 3rd Place
285 lbs. - Anthony Cassioppi, 3rd Place
285 lbs. - Zach Muller, 5th Place
285 lbs. - Christopher Middlebrooks, 7th Place

Cadet Freestyle (Team Result - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS)

100 lbs. - Travis Ford-Melton, National Runner-up
100 lbs. - Peter Ogunsanya, 4th Place
106 lbs. - Holden Heller, 5th Place
106 lbs. - Sean McKenna, 8th Place
113 lbs. - Austin Macias, 7th Place
120 lbs. - Will Lewan, 3rd Place
126 lbs. - Anthony Madrigal, National Runner-up
126 lbs. - Yahya Thomas, 5th Place
126 lbs. - Jason Renteria, 6th Place
138 lbs. - Jaime Hernandez, 3rd Place
138 lbs. - Anthony Marre, 8th Place
145 lbs. - Emille Shannon, 4th Place
152 lbs. - Trevell Timmons, NATIONAL CHAMPION
152 lbs. - Noah Jackson, 8th Place
170 lbs. - Jacob Warner, NATIONAL CHAMPION
170 lbs. - Jack Jessen, National Runner-up
182 lbs. - Andrew Demos, 8th Place
220 lbs. - Blake Zalapi, 4th Place
285 lbs. - Zach Muller, National Runner-up
285 lbs. - Anthony Cassioppi, 3rd Place

Junior Greco-Roman (Team Result - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS)

106 lbs. - Louie Hayes, NATIONAL CHAMPION
106 lbs. - Trey Keeley, 5th Place
113 lbs. - Dack Punke, NATIONAL CHAMPION
126 lbs. - Gabriel Townsell, NATIONAL CHAMPION
126 lbs. - James Pawelski, National Runner-up
126 lbs. - David Rivera-Kohr, 8th Place
132 lbs. - Nolan Baker, 4th Place
145 lbs. - Austin O'Connor, National Runner-up
170 lbs. - Kamal Bey, NATIONAL CHAMPION
170 lbs. - Matthew Rundell, 5th Place
182 lbs. - Timothy Young, 5th Place
285 lbs. - Thomas Helton, 8th Place

Junior Freestyle (Team Result - 3rd Place)

106 lbs. - Louie Hayes, NATIONAL CHAMPION
120 lbs. - Travis Piotrowski, 3rd Place
120 lbs. - Austin Gomez, 5th Place
126 lbs. - Dylan Duncan, 7th Place
145 lbs. - Kenan Carter, 7th Place
152 lbs. - Larry Early, III, NATIONAL CHAMPION
170 lbs. - Xavier Montalvo, National Runner-up
170 lbs. - Matthew Rundell, 3rd Place
182 lbs. - Nathan Traxler, 5th Place
195 lbs. - Christian Brunner, 7th Place
220 lbs. - Andrew Marsden, 7th Place
285 lbs. - Thomas Helton, 7th Place