2016 Illinois/USA Wrestling Results

Freestyle State Championships

Click here for complete tournament results.

Greco-Roman State Championships

Click here for complete tournament results.

Girls Freestyle State Championships

Click here for complete tournament results.

National Duals Results

Schoolboy Greco-Roman - 5th Place
Schoolboy Freestyle - National Runner-Up
Cadet Greco-Roman - 3rd Place
Cadet Freestyle - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Junior Greco-Roman - National Runner-Up
Junior Freestyle - National Runner-up
Junior Women's Freestyle - National Runner-up

Women's, Cadet, & Junior National Championships Results

Cadet Women's Freestyle (Team Result - 8th Place)

101 lbs. - Mia Rodriguez, 7th Place
115 lbs. - Randi Robison, 6th Place
132 lbs. - Grace Kristoff, 4th Place
143 lbs. - Alexis Gomez, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP

Junior Women's Freestyle (Team Result - 6th Place)

97 lbs. - Genae Sampract, 5th Place
105 lbs. - Mia Rodriguez, 5th Place
125 lbs. - Monica Mendoza, 6th Place
159 lbs. - Morgan Becker, 4th Place
198 lbs. - McKyla Kerr, 6th Place

Cadet Greco-Roman (Team Result - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS)

88 lbs. - Brody Norman, 6th Place
94 lbs. - Dylan Ragusin, NATIONAL CHAMPION
94 lbs. - Christian Goin, 6th Place
100 lbs. - Matthew Ramos, 7th Place
106 lbs. - Anthony Molton, 3rd Place
138 lbs. - Will Lewan, NATIONAL CHAMPION
138 lbs. - Fidel Mayora, 6th Place
145 lbs. - Abe Assad, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
145 lbs. - Markus Hartman, 3rd Place
145 lbs. - Dalton Jensen, 5th Place
145 lbs. - Jake Stiles, 8th Place
152 lbs. - Matthew Ortiz, 5th Place
160 lbs. - Drew Hoselton, 6th Place
195 lbs. - Sergio Villalobos, 7th Place
220 lbs. - Jace Punke, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
285 lbs. - Ronald Tucker, Jr., 5th Place

Cadet Freestyle (Team Result - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS)

94 lbs. - Dylan Ragusin, 3rd Place
94 lbs. - Joshua Ogunsanya, 4th Place
100 lbs. - Matthew Ramos, 4th Place
113 lbs. - Travis Ford-Melton, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
120 lbs. - Robert Precin, 7th Place
132 lbs. - Jacob Dado, 8th Place
138 lbs. - Will Lewan, 3rd Place
145 lbs. - Markus Hartman, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
145 lbs. - Baylor Fernandes, 3rd Place
145 lbs. - Abe Assad, 6th Place
152 lbs. - Danny Braunagel, 5th Place
170 lbs. - Nate Jimenez, 4th Place
170 lbs. - Zachary Braunagel, 5th Place
195 lbs. - Sergio Villalobos, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
220 lbs. - Luke Luffman, 5th Place
220 lbs. - Jace Punke, 6th Place
285 lbs. - Ronald Tucker, Jr., NATIONAL RUNNER-UP

Junior Greco-Roman (Team Result - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS)

100 lbs. - Ezra Elliott, 4th Place
100 lbs. - Anthony King, 5th Place
100 lbs. - Michael Leveille, 7th Place
113 lbs. - Dack Punke, NATIONAL CHAMPION
120 lbs. - Austin Macias, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
126 lbs. - Gabriel Townsell, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
145 lbs. - Dylan Thurston, 5th Place
152 lbs. - Michael Ordonez, 7th Place
170 lbs. - Jack Jessen, 4th Place
182 lbs. - Logan Gruszka, NATIONAL CHAMPION
182 lbs. - Tony Vezzetti, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
285 lbs. - Thomas Helton, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
285 lbs. - Anthony Cassioppi, 3rd Place

Junior Freestyle (Team Result - 3rd Place)

100 lbs. - Anthony King, 8th Place
126 lbs. - Austin Gomez, NATIONAL CHAMPION
132 lbs. - Gabriel Townsell, 4th Place
138 lbs. - Rudy Yates, 5th Place
138 lbs. - Jaime Hernandez, 8th Place
170 lbs. - Jack Jessen, 4th Place
182 lbs. - Tony Vezzetti, 7th Place
195 lbs. - Patrick Brucki, 3rd Place
285 lbs. - Anthony Cassioppi, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
285 lbs. - Zach Muller, 5th Place
285 lbs. - Thomas Helton, 6th Place