2017 Illinois/USA Wrestling Results

Freestyle State Championships

Click here for complete tournament results.

Greco-Roman State Championships

Click here for complete tournament results.

Girls Freestyle State Championships

Click here for complete tournament results.

National Duals Results

Schoolboy Greco-Roman - 3rd Place
Schoolboy Freestyle - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Cadet Greco-Roman - National Runner-Up
Cadet Freestyle - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Junior Greco-Roman - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Junior Freestyle - National Runner-Up
Junior Women's Freestyle - 3rd Place

Women's, Cadet, & Junior National Championships Results

Cadet Women's Freestyle (Team Result - 3rd Place)

117 lbs. - Hannah Strauss, 6th Place
122 lbs. - Randi Robinson, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
122 lbs. - Louisa Schwab, NATIOANAL CHAMPION
122 lbs. - Kortney Atchley, 6th Place
132 lbs. - Angela Vitiritti, 7th Place
144 lbs. - Kimberly Nunez, 8th Place
164 lbs. - Isabeau Shalack, 4th Place
180 lbs. - Gabrielle Hamilton, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP

Junior Women's Freestyle (Team Result - 4th Place)

100 lbs. - Genae Sampract, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
122 lbs. - Kerigan McKenna, 7th Place
144 lbs. - Grace Kristoff, 3rd Place
152 lbs. - Alexis Gomez, NATIONAL CHAMPION
152 lbs. - Brooke Hall, 8th Place
164 lbs. - Korinahe Bullock, 7th Place
180 lbs. - Isabeau Shalack, 8th Place
225 lbs. - Eizabeth Cervantes, 7th Place
225 lbs. - Mariah Chanady, 6th Place

Cadet Greco-Roman (Team Result - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS)

88 lbs. - Tommy Curran, 5th Place
88 lbs. - Ronan Schuelke, 8th Place
94 lbs. - Danny Curran, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
94 lbs. - Guillermo Juarez, 7th Place
100 lbs. - Brody Norman, 4th Place
106 lbs. - Dylan Ragusin, NATIONAL CHAMPION
106 lbs. - Matthew Ramos, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
113 lbs. - Joshua Ogunsanya, 6th Place
113 lbs. - Enzo Silva, 8th Place
120 lbs. - Reese Durlacher, 7th Place
120 lbs. - Fabian Lopez, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
120 lbs. - Luke Odom, 8th Place
132 lbs. - Torry Early, 6th Place
138 lbs. - Fidel Mayora, 6th Place
152 lbs. - Donnell Washington, 4th Place
170 lbs. - Abe Assad, NATIONAL CHAMPION
182 lbs. - Trevor Swier, 7th Place
195 lbs. - Peter Christiansen, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
220 lbs. - Luke Luffman, 3rd Place
220 lbs. - Jacob Kaminski, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP

Cadet Freestyle (Team Result - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS)

88 lbs. - Tommy Curran, 4th Place
100 lbs. - Dylan Ragusin, NATIONAL CHAMPION
106 lbs. - Matt Ramos, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
106 lbs. - Vincent Zerban, 5th Place
113 lbs. - Joshua Ogunsanya, 6th Place
113 lbs. - Noah Surtin, NATIONAL CHAMPION
113 lbs. - Joel Vandervere, 7th Place
120 lbs. - Jacob Lindsey, 8th Place
132 lbs. - Trevor Chumbley, 6th Place
138 lbs. - Fidel Mayora, NATIONAL CHAMPION
160 lbs. - James Cagnina, 8th Place
160 lbs. - David Ferrante, 3rd Place
170 lbs. - Abe Assad, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
195 lbs. - Peter Christensen, 5th Place
220 lbs. - Jacob Bullock, 5th Place
220 lbs. - Jacob Kaminski, 3rd Place
220 lbs. - Luke Luffman, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP

Junior Greco-Roman (Team Result - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS)

100 lbs. - Anthony King, NATIONAL CHAMPION
100 lbs. - Jacob Rundell, 3rd Place
100 lbs. - Christian Goin, 4th Place
106 lbs. - Justin Cardani, 3rd Place
113 lbs. - Anthony Molton, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
120 lbs. - Delon Kanari, 6th Place
126 lbs. - Austin Macias, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
132 lbs. - Michael Gunther, 5th Place
145 lbs. - Jake Stiles, 4th Place
145 lbs. - Duncan Nelson, 8th Place
152 lbs. - Markus Hartman, 6th Place
152 lbs. - Matthew Ortiz, 8th Place
170 lbs. - Zachary Braunagel, 3rd Place
182 lbs. - Jack Jessen, NATIONAL CHAMPION
182 lbs. - Cameron Caffey, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
195 lbs. - Jacob Warner, NATIONAL CHAMPION
220 lbs. - Darrell Mason, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
285 lbs. - Anthony Cassioppi, NATIONAL CHAMPION
285 lbs. - Zach Muller, 3rd Place

Junior Freestyle (Team Result - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS)

100 lbs. - Jacob Rundell, 3rd Place
100 lbs. - Christian Goin, 7th Place
106 lbs. - Anthony Talamonti, 4th Place
106 lbs. - Justin Cardani, 7th Place
120 lbs. - Joey Melendez, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
126 lbs. - Austin Macias, 7th Place
126 lbs. - Jared Van Vleet, 4th Place
152 lbs. - Will Lewan, NATIONAL CHAMPION
152 lbs. - Markus Hartman, 6th Place
170 lbs. - Zachary Braunagel, 4th Place
182 lbs. - Jack Jessen, NATIONAL RUNNER-UP
182 lbs. - Cameron Caffey, 4th Place
195 lbs. - Jacob Warner, NATIONAL CHAMPION
220 lbs. - Jace Punke, 6th Place
285 lbs. - Anthony Cassioppi, NATIONAL CHAMPION
285 lbs. - Zach Muller, 3rd Place